PRIVACY DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

PRIVACY NOTICE

For Clinical Services, please see Privacy Statement for Clinical Services

Your personal data is data which RNF Enterprises Ltd ("We" or "us") can use to identify you. This data protection statement sets out how we will use your personal data. You can contact our Data Protection Officer at nikki@rnfenterprises.com if you have any questions.

The types of personal data we will collect and use

We will use your personal data to manage the services provided by RNF Enterprises. The personal data collected will include:

Full name and contact information (email address and telephone number).

Providing your personal data

Providing personal data is optional. By submitting the Contact Us form you will give your consent for us to process your personal data.

Monitoring of communications

Subject to applicable laws we will monitor and record your emails and other communications in relation to its dealings with you.

Using your personal data: the legal basis and purposes

We will process your personal data:

As necessary for the legitimate interests of RNF Enterprises.

As necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

Based on your consent (e.g. to contact you by email or telephone where you have given your consent).

You are free at any time to change your mind and withdraw your consent. The consequence may be that we can’t do certain things for you.

Criteria used to determine retention periods

We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary to deal with your queries.

We will retain your personal data for as long as you might legally bring claims against it.

We will retain your personal data after termination of your services based on legal and regulatory requirements.

Your rights under applicable data protection law

Your rights are as follows (noting that these rights don’t apply in all circumstances and that data portability is only relevant from May 2018):

The right to be informed about processing of your personal data.

The right to have your personal data corrected if it’s inaccurate and to have incomplete personal data completed.

The right to object to processing of your personal data.

The right to restrict processing of your personal data.

The right to have your personal data erased (the ’right to be forgotten’).

The right to request access to your personal data and information on how we processes it.

The right to move, copy or transfer your personal data (’data portability’).

You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office. It has enforcement powers and can investigate compliance with data protection law: https://ico.org.uk

For more details of the above you can contact the Nikki Frankum at nikki@rnfenterprises.com.

Get in touch


Contact Nikki